Scientific Program

WORKSHOP & TEACHING COURSE

Wednesday, September 11th 2019

A
Registration
08.30 - 08.50
Workshop 12 (Day 1)
[Intraoperative Monitoring]
08.50 - 14.30

Thursday, September 12th 2019

ABCDE
Registration
07:00-08:00
Registration
07:00-08:00
Registration
07:00-08:00
Registration
07:00-08:00
Registration
07:00-08:00
Workshop 12 (Day 2)
[Intraoperative Monitoring]
08:00 - Finish
Workshop 1
[Interventional Pain Management for Shoulder and Spine]
08:00-16:00
Workshop 2
[Diagnosing Dementia in Clinical Practice]
08:00-16:00
Workshop 3
[Neurophysiology]
08:20-15:30
Workshop 4
[Epilepsy]
08:00-16:00
EFGH
Registration
07:00 - 08:00
Registration
07:00 - 08:00
Registration
07:00 - 08:00
Registration
07:00 - 08:00
Workshop 5
[Cognitive Behavioral Therapy in Insomnia]

08:00 - 16:00
Workshop 6
[Neurovascular &
Neurointervention]

08:00 - 15:00
Workshop 7
[Neuropediatry]

08:00 - 15:00
Workshop8
[Enhancing Outcome of Neurocritical Care Patient Through Optimal Nutrition Support]
08:00 - 16:00
IJKL
Registration
07:00-08:00
Registration
07:00-08:00
Registration
07:00-08:00
Registration
07:00-07:40
Workshop 9
[Knee and Hip Pain]
08:00-16:30
Workshop 10
[Optimizing Neural Repair in the Era of Neuromodulation Technology]
08:00-16:00
Workshop 11
[Pathway Card and Code Stroke]
08:00-16:00
Teaching Course 1
[Movement Disorders]
08:00-14:30
MN
Registration
07:00 - 07:40
Registration
07:00 - 08:00
Teaching Course 2
[Neurootology]
07:40 - 16:00
Teaching Course 3
[Neurogeriatric]
08:00 - 16:00

Friday, September 13th 2019

 Programs
07:00-08:00Registration
08:00-09:30Plenary Lecture
09:30 - 09:45Coffee Break
09:45 - 10:05Opening Ceremony
10:05 - 10:20Welcome Speech
10:20 - 10:30History of INA
10:30 - 11:00Keynote Speech:
Governor of East Java (tbc)
11:00 - 11:15Opening Congress
11:15 - 11:30Opening Exhibition
11:30 - 13:00Friday, Prayer & Lunch
13:00 - 17:00Teaching Course 4
[Neurooncology]
13:00 - 17:00Teaching Course 5
[Neuroinfection]
13:00 - 17:00Teaching Course 6
[Headache]

SYMPOSIUM

Saturday, September 14th 2019

TIMEBallroom ABallroom BBallroom C 
07:00-07:30RegistrationRegistrationRegistration
07:30-08.30Satellite Symposium 1
[Sleep Disorders]
Satellite Symposium 2
[Neurorestoration]
Satellite Symposium 3
[Neurogeriatric]
08:30-09:45Morning Symposium 4
[Cancer Pain]
Morning Symposium 5
[Neuroperifer]
Morning Symposium 6
[Neurooncology]
09:45-10:15Coffee BreakCoffee BreakCoffee BreakOral Presentation
10:15-11:30Pre-Lunch Symposium 7
[Neurointervention]
Pre-Lunch Symposium 8
[Mixed Pain Concept]
Pre-Lunch Symposium 9
[Epilepsy]
Oral Presentation
11:30-12:45Lunch Symposium 10
[Vertigo]
Lunch Symposium 11
[Headache & Pain]
Lunch Symposium 12
[Neurophysiology]
Oral Presentation
12:45-13:30Lunch BreakLunch BreakLunch BreakOral Presentation
13:30-14:45After Lunch Symposium 13
[Epilepsy & Pain]
After Lunch Symposium 14
[Stroke & Cerebrovascular]
After Lunch Symposium 15
[Stroke]
Oral Presentation
14:45-16:00After Lunch Symposium 16
[Mixed Pain]
After Lunch Symposium 17
[Neurobehaviour]
After Lunch Symposium 18
[Neuropathic &
Nociceptive Pain]
16:00-17:15Afternoon Symposium 19
[Neurointensive Care &
Neurotraumatology]
Afternoon Symposium 20
[Neuropediatry]
Afternoon Symposium 21
[Movement Disorders]
17:15-17:30Afternoon CoffeeAfternoon CoffeeAfternoon Coffee
17:30-19:00BreakBreakBreak
19:00-20:30Dinner Symposium 22
[Neurobehaviour]

Sunday, September 15th 2019

TIMEPROGRAMS
06:00-09:00Public Education Program
09:00-09:30Morning Coffee
09:30-10:45Morning Symposium 23
Neuroinfection & Neuroepidemiology
10:45-12:00Pre-Lunch Symposium 24 The Challenges
of Neurological Development
in the 4th Generation
of Industrial Revolutionary Era
12:00 - 13:00Closing, Prayer & Lunch